CBL U14 Boys Season Schedule 2014/2015
Sunday 30th November 2014: JFS, The Mall, Kenton, HA3 9TE
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
11:00 Eastern Enfield Scorpions 0 Dagenham Dragons 20
12:00 Eastern Hackney Kings 40 CBA Lions 33
13:00 Eastern Eastside Eagles 21 Hackney Kings 35
14:00 Eastern Kennington Generals 27 Brent Ballers 25
15:00 Western City Of London Academy 35 Brent Ballers 39
16:00 Eastern Haringey Hawks TBS Frenford Falcons TBS
Western Westside 13 Harrow Blackhawks 38
17:00 Western Barnet Bulldogs 42 Harrow Blackhawks 30
Sunday 21st December 2014: Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Eastern Enfield Scorpions 20 CBA Lions 0
Eastern Young Hackney Jedis 0 Hackney Kings 20
11:00 Eastern Frenford Falcons 8 Eastside Eagles 42
Eastern Dagenham Dragons 2 Haringey Hawks 52
12:00 Western Westside 11 Barnet Bulldogs 39
Western Harrow Blackhawks 50 City Of London Academy 46
13:00 Western Brent Ballers 53 London Pulse 29
Western Harrow Blackhawks 68 Barnet East Giants 17
Sunday 25th January 2015 – Crystal Palace
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Eastern Enfield Scorpions 0 Young Hackney Jedis 20
Eastern Frenford Falcons 20 CBA Lions 0
11:00 Eastern Dagenham Dragons 8 Hackney Kings 50
Eastern Haringey Hawks 20 Eastside Eagles 0
12:00 Western Westside 18 Kennington Generals 24
Western Westside 42 Barnet East Giants 20
13:00 Western London Pulse 39 Harrow Blackhawks 52
Western City Of London Academy 46 Barnet East Giants 10
Sunday 15th February 2015 – Crystal Palace
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Eastern Enfield Scorpions 0 Eastside Eagles 20
Eastern Hackney Kings 37 Haringey Hawks 35
11:00 Eastern CBA Lions 0 Dagenham Dragons 20
Eastern Young Hackney Jedis 0 Frenford Falcons 20
12:00 Western Westside 29 Brent Ballers 46
Western Harrow Blackhawks 44 Kennington Generals 28
13:00 Eastern Frenford Falcons 47 Dagenham Dragons 44
Western Barnet East Giants TBS Barnet Bulldogs TBS
Sunday 15th March 2015 – Crystal Palace
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Eastern Enfield Scorpions 0 Haringey Hawks 20
Eastern Eastside Eagles 57 Dagenham Dragons 16
11:00 Eastern Hackney Kings 41 Frenford Falcons 4
Eastern CBA Lions 0 Young Hackney Jedis 20
12:00 Western Westside 30 City Of London Academy 62
Eastern Enfield Scorpions 20 Hackney Kings 27
13:00 Western Kennington Generals 51 Barnet East Giants 17
Western Brent Ballers 46 Harrow Blackhawks 49
Non-Conference Enfield Scorpions 28 London Pulse 39
Sunday 19th April – Copper Box Arena
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Western Brent Ballers 33 Barnet Bulldogs 50
Western London Pulse 20 City Of London Academy 0
11:00 Eastern Young Hackney Jedis 10 Haringey Hawks 43
Western Barnet East Giants 20 Brent Ballers 54
12:00 Western Kennington Generals 36 City Of London Academy 45
Western Barnet Bulldogs 42 London Pulse 20
13:00 Eastern CBA Lions 0 Eastside Eagles 20
Western Barnet East Giants London Pulse
Sunday 10th May 2015 – Crystal Palace
Time Conference Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
10:00 Eastern Haringey Hawks CBA Lions
Eastern Eastside Eagles Young Hackney Jedis
11:00 Western Barnet Bulldogs Kennington Generals
Eastern Dagenham Dragons Young Hackney Jedis
12:00 Western Westside London Pulse
Eastern Enfield Scorpions Frenford Falcons
13:00 Western London Pulse Kennington Generals
Western City Of London Academy Barnet Bulldogs

Connect With Us

Reach & Teach aim to change the game for the better and we're driven by values that we believe build well rounded, positive, confident young people both on and off the court.